Hotel Isla de la Garena - Alcalá de Henares, Madrid, 28806, Spain

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF RESPONSIBLE FILE WHERE YOUR DATA

Under the applicable law on Protection of Personal Data, Ferlasa Holdings SL, with address at c / Gobelas No. 11, Bass, Madrid (CP.28023) (the makers of file) will report that to introduce their data through the electronic forms on our website or send us your "resume" will provide certain personal data to be processed automatically and will be incorporated into the relevant files mixed previously registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency data, of which the data controller is or will be owned and managed and, where appropriate, the processor.

PURPOSE OF YOUR DATA PROCESSING

The collection and processing of their Personal Data has the following purposes: Customer management in all matters relating to the services and accommodation in our hotels. For send us your "Curriculum Vitae", the purpose is to study the various "curriculum" that by our Human Resources department to appropriate personnel with appropriate selection of a suitable profile to join the company. You agree that your information is treated in this way and not being used for other uses.

Also, by this, you consent to your data being processed for marketing and promotional activities including those sending commercial electronic communications for all products and services we offer and similar to the hotel sector, travel, gastronomy and leisure. On the other hand, if you make a reservation at one of our hotels, Ferlasa Holdings, will act as a processor and responsible for their data.

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

Please note that you as the owner of the data may at any time be entitled to exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms included in the data protection legislation. For these purposes, simply a signed written request to Ferlasa Holdings, to the following address: Gobelas Street No. 11, Bajo, 28023 Madrid, or by sending an e-mail to the following email address www.hotelislagarena. com, with the following contents:

If the application is exercised by the interested

- Identity of applicant Name and surname and photocopy of DNI. The photocopy of DNI may be replaced provided that proof of identity for any other valid right

- Address for notifications, date and signature

- Petition in which specific applications (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition)

If exercising the rights of modification or cancellation shall state to which data relates and the correction to take place, if necessary.

- Provide evidence in support of the request being made.

If the application is exercised through voluntary representative / legal

- Identity represented: a report of copy of ID or equivalent

- Proxy granted by the holder of personal data.

- Address for notifications, date and signature

- Petition in which specific applications (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition)

If exercising the rights of modification or cancellation shall state to which data relates and the correction to take place, if necessary.

- Provide evidence in support of the request being made.

ASSIGNMENT

Please note that, in compliance with current legislation, the data are transferred to the Security Forces of the State. Due to the characteristics of the activity and services Ferlasa Farms and in order to develop and achieve its objectives, it is necessary transfers of personal data to third parties, including international transfers.

USE OF COOKIES

Also, please note that when connected to our website, the computer where we hosted automatically recognizes the IP address of their computer, the day and time you entered, which has left us, and why parties our website has moved. This is necessary so that our computer is aware of this data on your computer and in this way to contact him to send you what you ask through your browser and you can see it on your screen. Neither ourselves nor our computer can access your personal data if not yourself you have provided to us.

Our computer, that is hosting the Web page, use "cookies" to improve the service we provide. These "cookies" are installed automatically but do not contain any information about you but exclusively technical information that allows better communication with our computer. Where appropriate, this information will only be treated only with a global and statistical.

SAFETY MEASURES

The data controller has taken the legally required security measures in its facilities, systems and files in accordance with the provisions of RD. 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the regulation implementing Organic Law 15/1999, depending on the sensitivity of the data you provide. In addition, the data controller ensures the confidentiality of personal data, but reveal to the public authorities Personal Data and other information in its possession or accessible through its systems and is required in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

TOP QUALITY, LOWER and revocation

The data controller ensures maintaining the quality of the data you provide, ensuring adequate, relevant and not excessive for the legitimate purpose of treatment. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the truthfulness, accuracy, validity, authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them updated. Operations services FErlasa. are not intended for minors and neither requests nor collects information on minors.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 17 of the Regulation implementing the LOPD You may withdraw consent at any time. If you have provided personal information through any means regarding services offered by Web Holdings Ferlasa both www. hotelislagarena.com as www.hotelmajadahonda.com, or want to revoke your consent, direct us an email to the following email address @ hotelislagarena. com, or dirección@hotelmajadahonda.com, or by post to Gobelas Street No 11, under, 28023 Madrid, Spain.

If our data protection policy had to change as a result of legislative changes or criteria derived from the Data Protection Agency would be properly informed of any changes that may be necessary to introduce to comply with the law.

Youtube Sercotel Hotel Majadahonda Aparthotel Londres Badge5